Live Results - International Ring

Back to Today's Competitions

International Ring: Select Another Competition

02:00 PM - BMO NATIONS? Cup 1.60m

FEI Table A Art 264 (Nation''s Cup) Time Allowed: 74 Seconds

The results shown here are unofficial. For official results please visit our Tournaments Page

Current Leaderboard

Rank Team Name/
Chef d'Equipe
Horse # Rider Horse Round 1 Round 2 Jump-off
Faults Time Faults Time Faults Time
1
Team Germany

PETER HOFMANN
578 HOLGER WULSCHNER BSC SKIPPER 0.00 72.49 0.00 71.54 0.00 0.00
601 ANDRE THIEME ARETINO 13 0.00 73.76 1.00 74.57 0.00 0.00
576 PHILIPP WEISHAUPT SANSIBAR 89 17.00 75.18 5.00 74.47 0.00 0.00
571 MARCUS EHNING FUNKY FRED 0.00 71.86 DNS 0.00 0.00
 
2
Team Canada

MARK LASKIN
541 ERIC LAMAZE COCO BONGO 0.00 72.26 0.00 73.14 0.00 0.00
515 KARA CHAD CARONA 4.00 71.72 0.00 72.41 0.00 0.00
503 LISA CARLSEN PARETTE 8.00 73.47 1.00 75.37 0.00 0.00
507 IAN MILLAR DIXSON 8.00 72.80 8.00 73.09 0.00 0.00
 
3
Team Ireland

TAYLOR VARD
517 CONOR SWAIL RUBENS LS LA SILLA 0.00 72.97 5.00 77.28 0.00 0.00
532 DANIEL COYLE CITA 1.00 74.12 4.00 71.63 0.00 0.00
582 DERMOTT LENNON GELVINS TOUCH 9.00 74.47 0.00 71.57 0.00 0.00
522 CAPT. BRIAN COURNANE DINO 13.00 76.49 1.00 74.37 0.00 0.00
 
4
Team United States

ROBERT RIDLAND
539 BEEZIE MADDEN BREITLING LS 0.00 72.38 0.00 73.18 0.00 0.00
552 LUCY DESLAURIERS HESTER 0.00 73.12 4.00 71.87 0.00 0.00
534 ANDREW WELLES BRINDIS BOGIBO 8.00 73.18 8.00 70.86 0.00 0.00
553 ZAZOU HOFFMAN SAMSON II 16.00 71.94 17.00 74.64 0.00 0.00
 
5
Team Mexico

STANNY VAN PAESSCHEN
521 JUAN JOSE ZENDEJAS SALGADO TINO LA CHAPELLE 0.00 70.48 5.00 74.40 0.00 0.00
549 SALVADOR ONATE BIG RED 8.00 73.91 1.00 74.39 0.00 0.00
544 CARLOS HANK GUERREIRO SUNSHINE 9.00 75.29 8.00 73.93 0.00 0.00
547 ANTONIO MAURER GALILEO DE LAUBRY 9.00 74.66 13.00 75.60 0.00 0.00
 
6
Team France

EDOUARD COUPERIE
568 CEDRIC ANGOT SAXO DE LA COUR 0.00 73.46 0.00 72.41 0.00 0.00
562 OLIVIER ROBERT EROS 8.00 72.88 DNS 0.00 0.00
567 ALEXANDRA PAILLOT LUMINA 9.00 74.93 Elim 0.00 0.00
564 EDWARD LEVY SIRIUS BLACK Elim DNS  
 
7
Team Belgium

PHILIPPE LE JEUNE
528 NICOLA PHILIPPAERTS H&M HARLEY VD BISSCHOP 4.00 71.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
604 WILM VERMEIR IQ VAN HET STEENTJE 8.00 72.48 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
560 JEROME GUERY GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMPLIERS 8.00 72.77 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
557 FRANCOIS JR. MATHY UNO DE LA ROQUE 9.00 74.22 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
8
Team Switzerland

ANDY KISTLER
585 STEVE GUERDAT ALAMO 0.00 72.88 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
589 BARBARA SCHNIEPER CICERO F 5.00 75.77 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
586 YANNICK JORAND CIPETTO 2 21.00 75.55 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
587 ALAIN JUFER CHELLATUS R Elim    
 
9
Team Brazil

PEDRO PAULO LUX LACERDA
606 LUIZ FELIPE DE AZEVEDO FILHO HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOEVE 6.00 79.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
608 FRANCISCO JOSE MESQUITA MUSA FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO 17.00 77.39 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
542 EDUARDO MENEZES MANZANO 17.00 76.43 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
607 CASSIO RIVETTI ULAHOP BOY Elim    


Remaining Riders

Order Horse # Nationality Rider Horse
There are no riders remaining