Live Results - International Ring

Back to Today's Competitions

International Ring: Select Another Competition

02:00 PM - #813 BMO NATIONS Cup 1.60m

FEI Table A Art 264 (Nation''s Cup) Time Allowed: 73 Seconds

The results shown here are unofficial. For official results please visit our Tournaments Page

Current Leaderboard

Rank Team Name/
Chef d'Equipe
Horse # Rider Horse Round 1 Round 2 Jump-off
Faults Time Faults Time Faults Time
1
Team Belgium

PETER WEINBERG
550 Pieter Clemens Quintini 0.00 71.59 0.00 71.85 0.00 0.00
558 Olivier Philippaerts H&M Extra 0.00 72.49 0.00 71.33 0.00 0.00
553 Francois Jr Mathy Uno De La Roque 4.00 72.93 0.00 72.18 0.00 0.00
555 Yves Vanderhasselt Jeunesse 5.00 74.07 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
2
Team Canada

MARK LASKIN
621 Eric Lamaze Coco Bongo 0.00 72.52 4.00 72.93 0.00 0.00
537 Mario Deslauriers Amsterdam 27 4.00 70.08 0.00 71.37 0.00 0.00
613 Kara Chad Quidamo F 5.00 75.14 5.00 75.24 0.00 0.00
522 Erynn Ballard Fellini S 8.00 71.53 1.00 73.55 0.00 0.00
 
3
Team Ireland

MICHAEL BLAKE
500 Capt. Brian Cournane Armik 1.00 75.85 1.00 76.91 0.00 0.00
503 Daniel Coyle Farrel 1.00 73.91 2.00 77.25 0.00 0.00
515 Conor Swail Koss van Heiste 6.00 77.34 DNF 0.00 0.00
628 Dermott Lennon Gelvins Touch 12.00 71.85 8.00 72.72 0.00 0.00
 
4
Team Sweden

HENRIK ANKARCRONA
592 Stephanie Holmen Flip's Little Sparrow 4.00 72.15 4.00 71.82 0.00 0.00
590 Angelie Von Essen Luikan Q 4.00 71.94 0.00 72.77 0.00 0.00
599 Henrik Von Eckermann Flotte Deern 5 4.00 71.45 DNF 0.00 0.00
597 Evelina Tovek Dalila de la Pomme 8.00 70.61 4.00 71.07 0.00 0.00
 
5
Team Mexico

STANNEY VAN PAESSCHEN
539 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia Ninloubet 1.00 75.83 10.00 77.57 0.00 0.00
518 Patricio Pasquel Babel 5.00 74.11 0.00 71.00 0.00 0.00
530 Enrique Gonzalez Chacna 9.00 74.39 1.00 74.39 0.00 0.00
544 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 Jemousin van den Dael 12.00 72.86 9.00 74.91 0.00 0.00
 
6
Team France

THIERRY POMEL
567 Edward Levy Drag Du Buisson Z 1.00 74.36 16.00 72.45 0.00 0.00
562 Olivier Robert Vangog Du Mas Garnier 4.00 72.59 5.00 73.80 0.00 0.00
559 Kevin Staut Urhelia Lutterbach 5.00 73.57 DNS 0.00 0.00
566 Pierre Alain Mortier Uruguay Courcelle 17.00 73.65 22.00 77.60 0.00 0.00
 
7
Team Italy

PIERGIORGIO BUCCI
541 Massimo Grossato Lazzaro Delle Schiave 4.00 72.73 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
632 Lorenzo De Luca Dinky Toy VD Kranenburg 4.00 71.83 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
568 Riccardo Pisani Chaclot 8.00 71.37 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
540 Bruno Chimirri Tower Mouche Elim    
 
8
Team United States

ROBERT RIDLAND
617 McLain Ward Noche de Ronda 5.00 73.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
521 Sloane Coles Chippendale's Boy DZ 5.00 74.16 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
510 Beezie Madden Coach 8.00 72.19 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
629 Charlie Jacobs Cassinja S Elim    
 
9
Team Netherlands

ROB EHRENS
586 Willem Greve Zypria S 1.00 74.62 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
588 Doron Kuipers Charley 5.00 75.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
585 Maikel Van Der Vleuten IDI Utopia 12.00 86.45 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
582 Kevin Jochems Cristello 2 14.00 77.14 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
 
10
Team Germany

HEINRICH HERMANN ENGEMANN
570 Andre Thieme Aretino 13 1.00 74.43 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
576 Philipp Weishaupt Che Fantastica 5.00 73.63 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
575 Holger Wulschner Casirus 14.00 77.72 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
572 Michael Kolz DSP Anpowikapi Elim    


Remaining Riders

Order Horse # Nationality Rider Horse
There are no riders remaining